RS/NC
A.net/NC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Cary High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cary, North Carolina
you RUN the place
638 Walnut St, Cary, North Carolina, 27511, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Sarah Hoffert
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
11
)
View
News (
26
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (2 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (6 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (6 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (12 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Wake County Invitational
Published by
JDL Fast Track
Jan 24th 2015, 1:27am
Comments
Wake County Invitational
- Jan 23, 2015
JDL Fast Track, 2505 Empire Dr, Winston-Salem, NC, US, 27103
Timing/Results by:
Big Kahuna Timing - Maiden - NC - Timing Comp
« Filter Results by Team: »
Apex
Athens Drive Senior
Cardinal Gibbons
Cary
Green Hope
Middle Creek
Millbrook
Needham Broughton
Panther Creek
Sanderson
Wake Forest Rolesville
Men:
55y
|
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
1k
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
1k
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 55y Wheelchair
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sanchez, Omar
Needham Broughto
17.43
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hackney, Trevion
Cary
06.54
nwi
1
2
Beard, Tyri
Wake Forest Role
06.59
nwi
1
3
Jackson, Devonn
Needham Broughto
06.66
nwi
1
4
Cook, Tyler
Apex
06.67
nwi
1
5
Jackson, Austin
Green Hope
06.78
nwi
2
6
Jackson, Emmanuel
Sanderson
06.81
nwi
1
7
Barnes, Kobe
Needham Broughto
06.83
nwi
1
8
Freeman, Andre
Millbrook
06.84
nwi
1
9
Chambers, Stephen
Needham Broughto
06.88
nwi
2
10
Mosley, Will
Millbrook
06.94
nwi
2
11
Rogers, Artese
Cary
07.18
nwi
2
12
Pierce, Preston
Middle Creek
07.22
nwi
1
13
McNutt, Devon
Panther Creek
07.25
nwi
2
14
Abate, Andrew
Cardinal Gibbons
07.36
nwi
2
15
Parker, Henderson
Wake Forest Role
07.49
nwi
2
16
Taylor, Cameron
Wake Forest Role
07.75
nwi
2
Mens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bass, Christian
Wake Forest Role
35.93
1
2
Cook, Tyler
Apex
36.14
1
3
Mosley, Will
Millbrook
36.61
1
4
Jackson, Devonn
Needham Broughto
36.65
1
5
Oliver, Chase
Apex
36.84
2
6
Sarpong, Kwabena
Green Hope
36.92
1
7
Jackson, Austin
Green Hope
36.95
2
8
Jackson, Emmanuel
Sanderson
37.39
2
9
Barnes, Kobe
Needham Broughto
37.90
2
10
Chin, Trevor
Green Hope
38.59
3
11
Snyder, Jake
Cary
38.72
4
12
Freeman, Andre
Millbrook
39.33
3
13
Pierce, Preston
Middle Creek
39.86
3
14
Hill, Connor
Cary
40.24
3
15
Abate, Andrew
Cardinal Gibbons
40.90
4
16
Compton, Coltan
Wake Forest Role
42.26
3
17
Whalen, Mark
Cardinal Gibbons
42.76
5
18
Rich, Jamison
Wake Forest Role
43.70
4
19
Ford, Demetrius
Needham Broughto
44.82
5
20
Gandy, Asa
Cardinal Gibbons
46.67
5
Mens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Ryan
Apex
1:10.91
1
2
Mclean, Josh
Millbrook
1:10.99
1
3
Nulty, Thomas
Millbrook
1:11.34
1
4
Raper, Daimon
Green Hope
1:12.56
2
5
Murphy, CJ
Athens Drive Sen
1:13.00
1
6
Perry, Montrell
Millbrook
1:13.07
2
7
Kirkland, Trevor
Middle Creek
1:13.19
1
8
Knight, Elijah
Cary
1:13.30
2
9
Williams, Shaheem
Cary
1:13.56
2
10
Agusta, Sam
Cardinal Gibbons
1:19.28
2
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Jeremy
Needham Broughto
2:40.73
1
2
Huitt, Brian
Green Hope
2:41.37
1
3
Dorner-Thomas, Justin
Needham Broughto
2:42.89
1
4
Ayers, Blake
Sanderson
2:44.17
1
5
Ray, Andrew
Cary
2:45.47
1
6
Gavazzi, Anthony
Apex
2:45.98
1
7
LaGanke, Matt
Millbrook
2:46.90
1
8
Lundergan, James
Cary
2:51.25
1
9
White, Alex
Sanderson
2:52.16
2
10
Kemper, Ryan
Green Hope
2:54.33
2
11
Peterson, Sean
Green Hope
2:55.29
1
12
Komyati, Jarred
Panther Creek
2:56.90
2
13
Beary, Shafer
Cardinal Gibbons
2:58.20
2
14
Howarth, Kaleb
Cardinal Gibbons
3:00.06
2
15
Wagner, Ryan
Green Hope
3:05.99
2
16
Miles, Connor
Cardinal Gibbons
3:10.61
2
17
Sanger, Sam
Middle Creek
3:10.89
2
18
Andersen, Daniel
Panther Creek
3:12.67
2
19
Penny, Tucker
Middle Creek
3:13.90
2
20
Rosas, Christian
Sanderson
3:22.05
2
21
Barrell, Andrew
Sanderson
3:26.45
2
22
Poupart, Stephen
Wake Forest Role
3:36.04
2
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Abushouk, Dean
Cary
4:28.04
1
2
Brown, Jeremy
Needham Broughto
4:33.83
1
3
Simmons, Robbie
Needham Broughto
4:33.85
1
4
Rosas, Jose
Sanderson
4:34.34
1
5
Millsaps, Peter
Needham Broughto
4:40.21
1
6
Savino, Ben
Apex
4:42.77
1
7
Duin, Derek
Apex
4:42.87
1
8
Thornton, Matthew
Cary
4:43.54
1
9
Hagstrom, Cole
Green Hope
4:44.06
1
10
Cera, Tucker
Millbrook
4:47.83
1
11
Townsend, Jacob
Apex
4:48.19
1
12
Eslinger, Seth
Middle Creek
4:52.60
2
13
McBride, Finn
Green Hope
4:52.63
2
14
Keith, Sawyer
Sanderson
4:53.42
2
15
Trocinski, Tyler
Millbrook
4:53.97
1
16
Cortina, Chris
Cardinal Gibbons
4:58.42
1
17
Bakley, Luke
Green Hope
4:59.53
2
18
Vo, Daniel
Green Hope
4:59.67
2
19
Carmichael, Camden
Middle Creek
4:59.70
2
20
Wells, Jacob
Needham Broughto
5:00.69
2
21
Carlson, Alec
Panther Creek
5:01.55
1
22
Winstead, Noah
Panther Creek
5:02.09
2
23
Gregory, Joshua
Panther Creek
5:05.19
1
24
Seith, Jonathan
Apex
5:06.69
1
25
Schwehm, Drake
Panther Creek
5:08.80
2
26
Hayes, Aidan
Wake Forest Role
5:11.80
2
27
Cortina, Anthony
Cardinal Gibbons
5:13.92
1
28
Irving, Jacob
Millbrook
5:14.28
2
29
Suchniak, Logan
Cardinal Gibbons
5:19.15
2
30
Autry, John
Wake Forest Role
5:20.62
2
31
Ridge, Jack
Sanderson
5:24.88
2
32
Wendt, Ben
Cardinal Gibbons
5:26.37
2
33
Brozell, Chase
Sanderson
5:33.78
2
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Derbyshire, Lanier
Needham Broughto
9:59.90
1
2
Pehr, Henry
Green Hope
10:02.86
1
3
Veilleux, Nick
Green Hope
10:16.00
1
4
Holmes, Grayson
Millbrook
10:17.73
1
5
Dudash, Michael
Green Hope
10:17.80
1
6
Benfield, Lawson
Apex
10:23.07
1
7
Gostling, Luke
Millbrook
10:23.54
1
8
Miller, Wyatt
Apex
10:26.49
1
9
Holmes, Stuart
Needham Broughto
10:28.11
1
10
Kolor, Michael
Green Hope
10:29.54
1
11
Otersen, Beck
Needham Broughto
10:36.57
1
12
Derbyshire, Hayes
Needham Broughto
10:42.50
1
13
Carlson, Alec
Panther Creek
10:51.66
2
14
Banask, Jack
Millbrook
10:56.42
1
15
Eslinger, Seth
Middle Creek
11:11.60
2
16
Gregory, Joshua
Panther Creek
11:13.77
1
17
Sastry, Skanda
Apex
11:16.68
2
18
Schwehm, Drake
Panther Creek
11:19.51
2
19
Kuropas, Markian
Wake Forest Role
11:21.83
2
20
Winstead, Noah
Panther Creek
11:23.89
2
21
Lawhorn, Joeseph
Wake Forest Role
11:26.67
2
22
Dombkowski, Noah
Cardinal Gibbons
11:58.65
2
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Washington, Donte
Millbrook
08.21
nwi
1
2
Nativio, Lucas
Apex
08.55
nwi
1
3
Nulty, Thomas
Millbrook
08.68
nwi
1
4
Abde, Jorge
Green Hope
09.58
nwi
1
5
Mayo, Braden
Green Hope
10.16
nwi
1
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson
,
Hoffman
,
Chin
,
Sarpong
Green Hope
1:33.93
1
2
Barnes
,
Chambers
,
Jackson
,
Reid-Wat
Needham Broughto
1:34.10
1
3
Beard
,
Iyamu
,
Compton
,
Bass
Wake Forest Role
1:38.32
1
4
Abate
,
Agusta
,
Whalen
,
Gandy
Cardinal Gibbons
1:46.52
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mosley
,
Leason
,
Nulty
,
Mclean
Millbrook
3:34.63
1
2
Huitt
,
Pehr
,
Hoffman
,
Sarpong
Green Hope
3:34.72
1
3
Fawzi
,
Gregory
,
Hall
,
Wilson
Panther Creek
4:09.22
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sandin
,
Brooks
,
Dorner-T
,
Brown
Needham Broughto
8:17.47
1
2
Trocinsk
,
McCorquo
,
LaGanke
,
Mclean
Millbrook
8:20.95
1
3
Ayers
,
Keith
,
Rosas
,
White
Sanderson
8:25.52
1
4
Fawzi
,
Gregory
,
Hall
,
Schwehm
Panther Creek
8:31.34
1
5
Provost
,
Sholtis
,
Cart
,
Joyce
Apex
8:55.57
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Adams, Terrel
Middle Creek
50-05.50
(15.38m)
1
2
Easterling, Brandon
Apex
47-06.00
(14.48m)
1
3
Perry, Kip
Cardinal Gibbons
41-00.75
(12.52m)
1
4
Renard, Michael
Green Hope
39-05.50
(12.03m)
1
5
McNutt, Devon
Panther Creek
39-05.25
(12.02m)
1
6
Woody, Caleb
Middle Creek
39-03.00
(11.96m)
1
7
Sheaffer, JB
Cardinal Gibbons
38-11.75
(11.88m)
1
8
Dendy, Idris
Needham Broughto
33-08.50
(10.27m)
1
9
Roberts, Parker
Needham Broughto
32-10.00
(10.01m)
1
10
Sanchez, Omar
Needham Broughto
7-00.75
(2.15m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Leason, Jonte
Millbrook
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
2
Handy, Sam
Cary
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
3
Winn, Steven
Wake Forest Role
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
4
Washington, Donte
Millbrook
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
4
Nulty, Thomas
Millbrook
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
4
Proctor, Reid
Apex
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
7
Miller, Owen
Apex
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
--
Provost, Wesley
Apex
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Leason, Jonte
Millbrook
21-09.00
(6.63m)
nwi
1
2
Mosley, Will
Millbrook
20-10.00
(6.35m)
nwi
1
3
Stephens, Jon
Apex
19-05.00
(5.92m)
nwi
1
4
Reid-Watkins, Joey
Needham Broughto
18-00.00
(5.49m)
nwi
1
4
Jackson, Devonn
Needham Broughto
18-00.00
(5.49m)
nwi
1
6
Foster, Isaiah
Wake Forest Role
17-11.00
(5.46m)
nwi
1
6
Harrington, Jon
Middle Creek
17-11.00
(5.46m)
nwi
1
8
Cheek, Quentin
Wake Forest Role
17-09.00
(5.41m)
nwi
1
9
Freeman, Andre
Millbrook
17-06.00
(5.33m)
nwi
1
10
Handy, Sam
Cary
16-02.00
(4.93m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stephens, Jon
Apex
41-03.00
(12.57m)
nwi
1
2
Leason, Jonte
Millbrook
41-00.50
(12.51m)
nwi
1
3
Harrington, Jon
Middle Creek
37-09.00
(11.51m)
nwi
1
4
Miller, Owen
Apex
36-03.00
(11.05m)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coley, Elijah
Millbrook
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
2
Taft, Zach
Apex
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
3
Risk, Stephen
Panther Creek
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
4
Dillon, Matt
Needham Broughto
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
5
Boney, Leslie
Needham Broughto
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
6
Handy, Sam
Cary
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
--
Missula, Aiden
Millbrook
NH
(--)
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Murphy, Sydnei
Apex
07.01
nwi
1
2
Hackney, Charminique
Cary
07.15
nwi
1
3
Beal, K'Lynn
Needham Broughto
07.39
nwi
1
4
Wilkins, Deja
Needham Broughto
07.51
nwi
1
5
Pryor, Cameren
Millbrook
07.57
nwi
2
6
Patel, Bijou
Cary
07.59
nwi
1
7
Gressett, Grace
Cary
07.62
nwi
1
8
Dickerson, Zavia
Needham Broughto
07.63
nwi
2
9
Chapman, Imani
Sanderson
07.66
nwi
1
10
Ngwe, Susie
Cary
07.68
nwi
1
11
Lane, Zachrye
Cardinal Gibbons
07.73
nwi
2
12
Curtis, Carmen
Green Hope
07.81
nwi
2
13
Martin, Emily
Apex
07.94
nwi
2
14
Richards, Natalie
Green Hope
08.06
nwi
3
15
Foster, Armonie
Wake Forest Role
08.09
nwi
2
16
Jackson, Cathy
Sanderson
08.11
nwi
4
17
Maloney, Stella
Green Hope
08.12
nwi
3
18
Kawas, Brooke
Green Hope
08.13
nwi
3
19
Sheffield, Brynn
Apex
08.18
nwi
3
20
Melton, Stevanni
Middle Creek
08.28
nwi
3
21
Narayana, Prema
Panther Creek
08.30
nwi
3
22
Barnes, Kiea
Sanderson
08.31
nwi
2
23
Anderson, Imani
Millbrook
08.42
nwi
4
24
Compitello, Christina
Cardinal Gibbons
08.78
nwi
3
Womens 55m wheelchair Wheelchair
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
King, Cara
Apex
16.66
nwi
1
Womens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
White, Layla
Cary
40.98
1
2
Beal, K'Lynn
Needham Broughto
42.16
1
3
Warner, Lakeisha
Cary
42.42
1
4
Hackney, Charminique
Cary
43.82
1
5
Pryor, Cameren
Millbrook
44.15
1
6
Dickerson, Zavia
Needham Broughto
44.36
2
7
Wilkins, Deja
Needham Broughto
44.42
2
8
Lane, Zachrye
Cardinal Gibbons
44.91
2
9
Ebron, Aubrey
Needham Broughto
45.12
4
10
Gandy, Kayla
Cardinal Gibbons
45.28
2
11
Sheffield, Brynn
Apex
46.66
4
12
Melton, Stevanni
Middle Creek
47.55
4
13
Krause, Jacquelyn
Panther Creek
47.83
4
14
Martin, Emily
Apex
48.56
3
15
Burke, Junie
Cardinal Gibbons
49.19
4
16
Baker, Madeline
Cardinal Gibbons
49.47
5
17
Anderson, Imani
Millbrook
50.30
3
18
Dais, Queen-Isis
Wake Forest Role
50.81
5
19
Narayana, Prema
Panther Creek
51.78
3
Womens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
White, Layla
Cary
1:17.13
1
2
Brown, Julia
Cary
1:20.60
1
3
Asimiea, Obomate
Cary
1:24.59
1
4
Pryor, Cameren
Millbrook
1:25.83
1
5
Ebron, Aubrey
Needham Broughto
1:27.01
3
6
McGee, Josie
Apex
1:27.91
1
7
Berrios, Natshia
Sanderson
1:28.50
2
8
Spradlin, Elina
Athens Drive Sen
1:29.31
2
9
Chapman, Imani
Sanderson
1:35.88
1
10
Jackson, Cathy
Sanderson
1:36.33
2
11
Baker, Madeline
Cardinal Gibbons
1:36.62
3
12
Devenouges, Jenna
Apex
1:37.19
2
13
Fleming, Grace
Panther Creek
1:39.32
3
14
Barnes, Kiea
Sanderson
1:39.43
2
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hoffert, Sarah
Cary
3:04.64
1
2
Tomasi, Katie
Green Hope
3:05.77
1
3
Hall, Kayla
Green Hope
3:16.23
1
4
Gaudioso, Cara
Apex
3:18.42
1
5
Sarah, Venable
Cary
3:18.93
1
6
Ammons, Lauren
Sanderson
3:20.32
1
7
Jordan, Emily
Green Hope
3:21.47
1
8
Sullivan, Bridgette
Panther Creek
3:21.66
1
9
Wotus, Sarah
Apex
3:24.35
1
10
Barefoot, Hannah
Apex
3:26.49
2
11
Perry, Isabel
Needham Broughto
3:26.73
2
12
Hofmeister, Kylie
Apex
3:27.63
2
13
Hill, Rachel
Panther Creek
3:28.07
1
14
Greengrass, Amy
Panther Creek
3:28.68
1
15
Battle, Ellen
Needham Broughto
3:30.07
2
16
Greengrass, Lia
Panther Creek
3:30.31
2
17
Uthe, Sophia
Cary
3:35.81
2
18
Popov-Tropina, Ekateri
Millbrook
3:36.35
2
19
Robinson, Elizabeth
Millbrook
3:47.43
2
20
Gibbons, Sam
Wake Forest Role
3:47.83
2
21
Sykes, Jasmine
Millbrook
3:48.13
2
22
Stonehouse, Anne Marie
Needham Broughto
3:55.76
2
23
Coletti, Becca
Sanderson
4:07.68
2
24
Tedder, Taylor
Sanderson
4:26.28
2
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holder, Kayla
Wake Forest Role
5:24.78
1
2
Jones, Savannah
Needham Broughto
5:30.81
1
3
Chapman, Margaret
Needham Broughto
5:33.99
1
4
Celetti, Maya
Millbrook
5:41.31
1
5
Wood, Sheridan
Green Hope
5:41.85
1
6
Copperthwaite, Lauren
Middle Creek
5:51.51
1
7
Maness, Samantha
Needham Broughto
5:51.65
2
8
Malone, Samantha
Apex
5:54.60
2
9
Vaughn, Kylee
Needham Broughto
5:56.71
2
10
Coletti, Elizabeth
Sanderson
5:56.83
1
11
Foster, Sierra
Panther Creek
5:58.27
1
12
Wiegmann, Mia
Apex
6:04.79
2
13
Quate, Sydney
Wake Forest Role
6:04.86
2
14
Hinckley, Kaylie
Millbrook
6:09.35
1
15
Connor, Lydia
Panther Creek
6:11.51
2
16
Miles, Whitney
Cardinal Gibbons
6:12.07
2
17
Jones, Margot
Panther Creek
6:12.44
2
18
Carter, Jillian
Middle Creek
6:12.82
2
19
Loughlin, Maggie
Middle Creek
6:13.22
1
20
Sturla, Gabby
Millbrook
6:16.19
1
21
Pittman, Emily
Cary
6:17.27
2
22
Parashkevova, Nadia
Millbrook
6:17.63
2
23
Grotheer, Rachel
Apex
6:17.64
2
24
Kirby, Midori
Panther Creek
6:23.86
2
25
Lucas, Valerie
Sanderson
6:29.43
2
26
Barnard, Caroline
Sanderson
6:36.57
2
27
Schleusen, Liesl
Cary
6:37.72
1
28
Rodriguez, Ana Lucia
Apex
6:41.81
2
29
Elkins, Anne
Sanderson
7:10.24
2
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Greengrass, Rebekah
Panther Creek
11:07.55
1
2
Holder, Kayla
Wake Forest Role
11:42.15
1
3
Gizlice, Ayla
Needham Broughto
11:59.48
1
4
Kolor, Samantha
Green Hope
12:11.06
1
5
Rosen, Allison
Apex
12:33.08
1
6
Hatfield, Hollis
Needham Broughto
12:40.83
1
7
Navarro, Rachel
Millbrook
12:45.46
1
8
Devenouges, Cassidy
Apex
12:50.23
1
9
Burns, Parker
Millbrook
12:55.35
1
10
Hatfield, Hope
Needham Broughto
13:03.90
1
11
Trowell, Emmy
Needham Broughto
13:18.79
1
12
Connor, Lydia
Panther Creek
13:38.44
1
13
DePollo, Anna
Millbrook
13:53.19
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Steward, Kayla
Millbrook
08.66
nwi
1
2
Gandy, Kayla
Cardinal Gibbons
08.77
nwi
1
3
Wilson, Azari'el
Panther Creek
08.94
nwi
1
4
Goodwin, Olivia
Cary
08.97
nwi
1
5
Dickerson, Zavia
Needham Broughto
09.15
nwi
1
6
De Souza, Danyel
Green Hope
09.18
nwi
1
7
Sutherland, Elissa
Cardinal Gibbons
09.71
nwi
2
8
Richards, Natalie
Green Hope
10.32
nwi
2
9
Smith, Payton
Green Hope
11.00
nwi
2
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ngwe
,
Morrisse
,
Warner
,
Providen
Cary
1:44.52
1
2
Dickerso
,
Paylor
,
Ebron
,
Wilkins
Needham Broughto
1:47.23
1
3
Kawas
,
Curtis
,
Redick
,
Maloney
Green Hope
1:54.65
1
4
Steward
,
Pryor
,
Anderson
,
Sykes
Millbrook
1:55.30
1
5
Lane
,
Gandy
,
Sutherla
,
Burke
Cardinal Gibbons
1:55.83
1
6
Narayana
,
Wilson
,
Krause
,
Parmley
Panther Creek
2:02.68
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Asimiea
,
Brown
,
Hoffert
,
Ngwe
Cary
4:03.27
1
2
Belk
,
De Souza
,
Eastwood
,
Williams
Green Hope
4:10.93
1
3
Gaudioso
,
Wotus
,
Barefoot
,
Hofmeist
Apex
4:33.48
1
4
Greengra
,
Hill
,
Greengra
,
Sullivan
Panther Creek
4:43.67
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown
,
Hoffert
,
Dunphy
,
Rodney
Cary
9:42.14
1
2
Belk
,
Eastwood
,
Jordan
,
Sargent
Green Hope
10:04.15
1
3
Jones
,
Chapman
,
Trowell
,
Gizlice
Needham Broughto
10:14.75
1
4
Greengra
,
Greengra
,
Hill
,
Sullivan
Panther Creek
10:26.58
1
5
McGee
,
Dupree
,
Andolina
,
Devenoug
Apex
10:44.71
1
6
Swagert
,
Loughlin
,
Loughlin
,
Copperth
Middle Creek
10:46.24
1
7
Sykes
,
Celetti
,
Navarro
,
Hinckley
Millbrook
10:46.91
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fernandez, Melissa
Middle Creek
27-11.25
(8.52m)
1
2
Mensa, Oliah
Cary
26-09.75
(8.17m)
1
3
Ware, Delaney
Needham Broughto
25-00.50
(7.63m)
1
4
Ware, Abby
Needham Broughto
22-05.25
(6.84m)
1
5
Smith, Payton
Green Hope
22-03.75
(6.80m)
1
6
Sparks, Ashlin
Needham Broughto
19-10.50
(6.06m)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rowell, Desi
Cary
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
2
Redick, Lily
Green Hope
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
2
Mazanec, Katie
Apex
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
--
Muddiman, Caitlin
Apex
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Murphy, Sydnei
Apex
18-05.00
(5.61m)
nwi
1
2
Beal, K'Lynn
Needham Broughto
16-10.50
(5.14m)
nwi
1
3
Goodwin, Olivia
Cary
15-10.50
(4.84m)
nwi
1
4
Rowell, Desi
Cary
15-05.00
(4.70m)
nwi
1
5
Gressett, Grace
Cary
14-08.25
(4.48m)
nwi
1
6
Newby, Mary
Green Hope
14-07.75
(4.46m)
nwi
1
7
Kamuabo, Carmel
Apex
12-09.00
(3.89m)
nwi
1
8
Parmley, Ashley
Panther Creek
10-07.25
(3.23m)
nwi
1
--
Providence, Kadicha
Cary
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Muddiman, Caitlin
Apex
32-10.00
(10.01m)
nwi
1
2
Cox, Rachel
Cardinal Gibbons
30-02.00
(9.19m)
nwi
1
3
Kamuabo, Carmel
Apex
28-08.50
(8.75m)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
San Miguel, Sofia
Cardinal Gibbons
10-09.00
(3.28m)
1
2
Goodwin, Olivia
Cary
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
3
Burke, Cayla
Millbrook
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
4
Albers, Maddie
Cardinal Gibbons
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
--
Plaskonos, Paige
Millbrook
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
None
More news
2015 Results - Eastern High School Challenge
0 shares:
Wake County Invitational #2
,
Apex High Track & Field and Cross Country - Apex, North Carolina
,
Athens Drive High Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
,
Big Kahuna Timing - Maiden - NC - Timing Company
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Cary High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cary, North Carolina
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
48
11
2014
18
10
2013
12
2012
8
2011
4
4
2010
4
3
Show 3 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!